Diocesan Priests

Sl. No.                          Name                                           Parish/Place

  1. Fr.. Kallooparambil Joseph                                        Vianney Home, Gunadala
  2. Fr. Kaithakote Jose                                                      Vianney Home, Gunadala
  3. Fr. Pataram Joseph                                                      Vianney Home, Gunadala
  4. Fr. Mannala Peter                                                         Vianney Home, Gunadala
  5. Fr. Therukunnel Antony (R.I.P)
  6. Fr. T. John Mathew                                                      Vianney Home, Gunadala
  7. Fr. Mangilate Mathew                                                 Vianney Home, Gunadala
  8. Fr. Penangaden John Prasad                                     Vianney Home, Gunadala
  9. Fr. Kottoor Sebastian                                                   Keesara
  10. Fr. Thottakara Chacko                                                 Vianney Home, Gunadala
  11. Fr. Katrukudiyil Abraham Thomas                             Ranigari Thota
  12. Fr. Mallavalli Balaswamy                                             Gannavaram
  13. Fr. Thoppil Mathew                                                       Vianney Home, Gunadala
  14. Fr. Puthukulangara Joseph                                           Kesarapalli
  15. Fr. Ambalthuruthel Cherian                                          Kerala
  16. Fr. Vadakal George                                                         St. Paul’s Seminary
  17. Fr. Bezawada Samuel John                                          Vijayawada
  18. Fr. Eleti william Jaya Raju                                              Gunadala
  19. Fr. Merugumala Chinnappa
  20. Fr. Mesapam Gabriel                                                      R.R Peta
  21. Fr. Thelagathoti Paul                                                      Germany
  22. Fr. Guzzula Michael (DGM)                                           Machilipatnam
  23. Fr. Kolakani Marianna                                                    St. John’s Seminary – Hyd
  24. Fr. Palanisamy Thangaraj Joseph
  25. Fr. Pamiti John Stephen                                                Gollapudi
  26. Fr. Muvvala Prasad                                                        St. Peter’s Cathedral
  27. Fr. Kandula Maria Babu                                              Ventrapragada
  28. Fr. Thumma Albin Reddy (R.I.P)
  29. Fr. Medepalli Solomon Raju                                      G. Konduru
  30. Fr. Bontha Lourdhu Francis                                       Guntupalli
  31. Fr. Basani Papi Reddy                                                St. Paul’s cathedral
  32. Fr. Junjunuri John Raju                                              Jaggayyapet
  33. Fr. Susai Maria Bernard                                              Bishop’s House
  34. Fr. Guda Melchior Raju                                                Vanukuru
  35. Fr. Imandi Maria Swaminadham                               Labbipeta
  36. Fr. Inti Anthony                                                             St. Jospeh’ Boarding, Gunadala
  37. Fr. Johny D’cruz                                                           Aarugolanu
  38. Fr. Kondru Simharayalu                                               Education Desk, Gunadala
  39. Fr. Lamu Jaya Raju                                                      Machilipatnam
  40. Fr. Polimetla Joachim                                                 Jyothi Nagar, H. Junction
  41. Fr. Udumala Balashoury Reddy                                  Divyavani – Hyd
  42. Fr. Mesapam Joseph                                                   St. Paul’s Seminary, Nuzvid
  43. Fr. Peram Devadatham                                                Nuzvid
  44. Fr. Pidathala Balaswamy
  45. Fr. Golla Vijay Kumar                                                   Avanigadda
  46. Fr. Gorremuchu Johannes
  47. Fr. Nakka David Raju                                                   Kankipadu
  48. Fr. Savariappa Rajappa                                               Canada
  49. Fr. Thulimalli Anthony Kumar                                    Jojinagar
  50. Fr. Dovari Joseph                                                        Canada
  51. Fr. Valle Vijaya Joji Babu                                            Bishop’s House
  52. Fr. Amarlapudi Karunakar                                           Koduru
  53. Fr. Thirividhi Daniel Dhanaraj                                      Kaikaluru
  54. Fr. Dara Balaswamy                                                     St. John’s – Kondadaba
  55. Fr. Pasala Thomas                                                       Social Service Centre, Gunadala
  56. Fr. Polisetti Jaya Raju                                                  Sathyanarayanapuram
  57. Fr. Tenali Thomas                                                        Angel Boarding, Nuzvid
  58. Fr. Darsi Jeeva Kumar                                                 Bhyravapatnam
  59. Fr. Boddu Anand Babu                                                 Bishop’s House
  60. Fr. Dasi Suresh                                                              France
  61. Fr. Mandapati Louis Raju                                            Christurajupuram
  62. Fr. Maddala Joseph                                                     Eedulagudem
  63. Fr. Nelaturi Francis                                                      Austria
  64. Fr. Nuthalapati Kishore                                               Penamaluru
  65. Fr. Bavanu Vijay Raju                                                   Telaprolu
  66. Fr. Teneti Yesupadam                                                  USA
  67. Fr. Bhupathi Vijay Kumar                                             St. Ambrose Seminary, Nuzvid
  68. Fr. Gudise Jaya Raju                                                     Vennanapudi
  69. Fr. Mandala Velangani Raja                                        Austria
  70. Fr. Molugumati Joseph Suguna Rao                         Tiruvuru
  71. Fr. Saliketi Emmanuel                                                   Pamarru
  72. Fr. Yerramala Thambi Nirmal Kumar                          Austria
  73. Fr. Kakumanu Kiran                                                       Italy
  74. Fr. Marri Philomen Raju                                                Lakshmipuram
  75. Fr. Akurathi L. Bernard Kumar                                     Italy
  76. Fr. Mula Joseph Thambi                                              Austria
  77. Fr. Peyyala Mariadas                                                     Carmel Nagar
  78. Fr. Polimetla Thomas                                                    Kondapavuluru
  79. Fr. Bandanadam Francis                                               Bantumilli
  80. Fr. Banka Yesobu                                                            USA
  81. Fr. Damala Vijay Kumar                                                  Pastoral Centre, Carmelnagar
  82. Fr. Ganta Praveen                                                            Gudivada
  83. Fr. Godavarthi Maria Raju                                               Thurlapadu
  84. Fr. Gonthupolugu Kiran Babu                                         Italy
  85. Fr. Gotru Suresh Merlo Babu                                          Mudinepalli
  86. Fr. Kakumanu Sebastian Germany                                Germany
  87. Fr. Kamatham Mariadas                                                  SCAPS, Gunadala
  88. Fr. Molugumati Prakash                                                   ST. Joseph’s Boarding, Nandigama
  89. Fr. Remalli Suresh Kumar                                                Austria
  90. Fr. Darsi Don Bosco                                                          Belgium
  91. Fr. Kakumanu Arogya Raj                                                Germany
  92. Fr. Nandipam Jojappa                                                      St. John’s Seminary, Hyderabad
  93. Fr. Pulapaka Jacob Prasad                                              Velagalagudem
  94. Fr. Varakala Gaspar Raju                                                   Austria
  95. Fr. Amire Ajay Kumar                                                          Chatrai
  96. Fr. Duggimpudi Rakesh Reddy                                          Nandigama
  97. Fr. Bantumilli Yohan                                                            Gudmanpet
  98. Fr. Chandamala Joji                                                            Canada
  99. Fr. Chebrolu Joseph thambi                                               Mylavaram
  100. Fr. Gaddam Chinna Joji                                                       Kuchipudi
  101. Fr. Gorantla Datham                                                            Germany
  102. Fr. Gundabathini Kishore                                                    Nawabupeta
  103. Fr. Kolikapogu Anil francis                                                Prayrana Youth Centre, Gunadala
  104. Fr. Kurma Thomas                                                              Italy
  105. Fr. Mathangi Suresh Babu                                                Canada
  106. Fr. Mathangi Maria Kumar                                                Hyderabad
  107. Fr. Matta Lazar                                                                   New Delhi
  108. Fr. Meriga Suresh Babu                                                     Germany
  109. Fr. Muvvala Solomon raju                                                  Bhyravapatnam
  110. Fr. Thota Sunil Raju                                                             Kalidindi
  111. Fr. Bandi Anil                                                                        Germany
  112. Fr. Doma Joji RatnaKar                                                        Italy
  113. Fr. Neeluri Mariadas                                                             Vuyyuru
  114. Fr. Burri John Peter                                                               Italy
  115. Fr. Nimmagadda Ramesh                                                    Kothapalli
  116. Fr. Polimetla Christu Raju                                                    Sarada Nagar
  117. Fr. Bathula Joji Sudhakar                                                    Germany
  118. Fr. Gone Joseph Thambi                                                     Jagannadhapuram
  119. Fr. Guntur Don Bosco                                                          Vellaturu
  120. Fr. Kovvala Joji Babu                                                           Polukonda
  121. Fr. Kosanam Jeevan Babu                                                  Austria
  122. Fr. Lanke Sridhar                                                                  Siluvagirinagar
  123. Fr. Menyam Francis Sarath Babu                                       Bangalore
  124. Fr. Nagadasu Deva Kumar                                                 Canada
  125. Fr. Panthagani Lazaru                                                         Nehrupeta
  126. Fr. Pamu Joshi Sudhakar                                                   Challapalli
  127. Fr. Tera Raraju                                                                      Bodavada Jammavaram
  128. Fr. Yengaladasu Velangani Raju                                        Germany
  129. Fr. Arava Bruno Jesu Rajesh                                             Austria
  130. Fr. Gudapati Jesu Ramesh Babu                                      France
  131. Fr. Katta Sleeva Vijaya babu                                             Kambhampadu
  132. Fr. Kuchipudi Prasanth Kumar                                          Chillakallu
  133. Fr. Neelam Lourdhu Prabhakar                                         Vatsavai
  134. Fr. Peyyala Anthony Maria Gorretti                                  Belgium
  135. Fr. Polinedi John Barthalomew                                        Italy
  136. Fr. Pulugu Vijay kumar                                                      Korukollu
  137. Fr. Sale Velangani kumar                                                 Chanubanda
  138. Fr. Sankurla Santhi raju                                                    Thukkuluru
  139. Fr. Thulimelli Jojappa                                                       Germany
  140. Fr. Varikutty James                                                           Pedana
  141. Fr. Buraga Joseph Vinod
  142. Fr. Jyothi Ruben                                                                Austria
  143. Fr. Bhupathi John Rajesh                                                Nagayalanka
  144. Fr. Chintha Rakesh                                                           Poonamalli
  145. Fr. Kama Christu Raju                                                      Bishop’s House
  146. Fr. Mende Francis                                                             Muchinthala
  147. Fr. Mocherla Aravind Babu                                              Divyavani, Carmelnagar
  148. Fr. Pathapati Vijay                                                             PIME, Eluru
  149. Fr. Polimetla Mario Prasad                                             Austria
  150. Fr. Polimetla Yacob                                                          Kanchikacherla
  151. Fr. Yelisala Thambi Nirmal Babu                                   Kotapadu
  152. Fr. Bondala Sleeva Raju                                                  Studies, OCD House, Kaanuru
  153. Fr. Daram Nirmal Kumar                                                Jyothi Nagar, H. Junction
  154. Fr. Geddala Abraham                                                     Goodmanpeta
  155. Fr. Karem Sekhar Babu                                                 Tiruvuru
  156. Fr. Komavarapu Joseph Thambi                                 Vissanapeta
  157. Fr. Kommathoti Joshi Anil Kumar                               Gudivada Town
  158. Fr. Bapatla Thomas                                                        Kankipadu
  159. Fr. Gudapati Prathap Kumar (Asst.P.P)                       Gunadala
  160. Fr. Jangam Vijay Kumar (Asst.P.P)                             Avanigadda
  161. Fr. Jyothi Kiran Kanth (Asst.P.P)                                 Gunadala Boarding
  162. Fr. Kama Anil Kumar (Asst.P.P)                                   Joji Nagar
  163. Fr. Merugumala Anil (Asst.P.P)                                   St. Paul’s Cathedral
  164. Fr. Choutapalli Prasanth( Asst.P.P)                             Ventrapragada
  165. Fr. Elike Balashowry (Vice Rector)                              Ambrose Seminary
  166. Fr. Paragati Bernard (Asst.P.P)                                    Vizag
  167. Fr. Gorremuchu Joseph (Asst.P.P)                              Vizag
  168. Fr. Chilikoti John babu (Asst.P.P)                                St. Peter’s Cathedral
  169. Fr. Damala Bala yesu (Asst.P.P)                                  Warangal
  170. Fr. Daram Satish (Asst.P.P)                                          Gunadala
  171. Fr. Dodda Anil kumar (Incharge.P)                              Deepa Nivas
  172. Fr. Golla Suvarna raju (Asst.P.P)                                  K.Samudram, Warangal
  173. Fr. Maddala Vara Prasad (Asst.P.P)                            Pezzonipeta
  174. Fr. Maddala Vinay Kumar (Asst.P.P)                           Keesara
  175. Fr. Bandi Maria Sagar Babu
  176. Fr. Jaladi Sravan Kumar
  177. Fr. Kolakani Jayapaul Roy
  178. Fr. Kondala Thambi Ravikanth